Season Awards and Honors



2015 Team Awards


TEAM MVP

Saevion Johnson

 

OFFENSIVE MVP
Zach Smith

 

DEFENSIVE MVP
Pat Howell and Vincent Fisher

 

ACADEMIC MVP
Marek Biczynski

 

SPECIAL TEAMS MVP

Marek Bicynski and Christian Greene


NEWCOMBER OF THE YEAR
Darrius Smith, Niko Thomas, Bryce Victorian, and Isaiah Chance

 

FIGHTING EAGLE
Kaleb White, Brailon Mouton, Courtlan Shorter, Yohance Burnett

TRENCHES
OFFENISVE –
Forrest Williams and Travis Bourn
DEFENSIVE –
Jordan Rodriguez and Desmond Clifton

 

MOST IMPROVED
Sam Pryun, Chase Thibodeaux, Mitchell San Miguel, and Kareem Jones

 

HUSTLE HUSTLE
Sam Tripp, Mykul Mitchell, Ethan Arthur, Carl Isaac

 

SCOUT TEAM PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Tre Slater, Eddie Scott, Tyler Williams, Tanner Hutchings, Paul Jennings, Cam Charles, and Chris Ruffino


LEADERSHIP

Drake Rainer, Chris DeSantiago, Mykul Mitchell, and Antoine Cannady

 

EAGLE LEGACY-

Parker Correia

2014 22-6A All-District Teams






2014 Awards

Presented at the 2014 Annual Football Banquet in January, 2014


Team MVP
Vance Galloway



Defensive MVP
Brandon Guzman




Offensive MVPs
Brett Winnegan
Saveion Johnson




Special Teams Player of the Year
Brailon Mouton




Leadership
Isaiah Guillory
Antoine Cannada
Jordan Wilson
Vincent Fisher
James Rhodes




Academic
Nicholas Smith




In the Trenches
Tyler Davis
Derry Ruth
Austin Bush
Richard Picking




Hustle Hustle
Drake Rainer
C. J. Simmons
John Alexander
Jamaracus Mattox-Williams
Kevin Lambert




Fighting Eagles
Tucker Wells
Tyler Garcia
Trevonte Moody




Newcomers of the Year
Kaleb White
Chris DeSantiago
Jordan Rodriguez
Mykul Mitchel




Most Improved
Yohance Burnett
Tyler Guenther
Brandon Gilmore




Scout Team
Justin Parker
Sam Tripp
Christian Greene
Cameron Charles




Eagle Legacy
Gary Scott




2014 22-6A All-District Teams

Superlative

Co-Offensive: Vance Galloway, Sr.

1st Team

OL, Chris DeSantiago, Jr.

OL, Cameron Wilson, Sr.

RB, Brett Winnegan, Sr.

FB, Saevion Johnson, Jr.

WR, Ryan Diaz, Sr.

WR, Brailon Mouton, Jr.

DL, Jordan Rodriguez, Jr.

LB, Travonte Moody, Sr.

DB, Mykul Mitchell, Jr.

2nd Team

OL, Austin Bush, Sr

OL, Tucker Wells, Sr.

TE, Derry Ruth, Sr.

FB, Drake Rainer, Jr.

WR, CJ Simmons, Sr.

DL, Richard Picking, Sr.

LB, John Alexander, Sr.

LB, Kevin Lambert, Jr.

DB, Vincent Fisher, Jr.

DB, Brandon Guzman, Sr

K, Tyler Day, Sr.

RS, Brailon Mouton, Jr.

2013 Awards
2012 Awards
2011 Awards
2010 Awards
2009 Awards
2008 Awards