2017 Game Schedules

Varsity, JV Blue/Red, Freshman A & B

VARSITY

WEEK DATE DAY TIME OPPONENT SITE
Scrimmage 1 8/18 Friday 6:00 pm Clements Dawson HS
Scrimmage 2 8/25 Friday 3:30 - 8:00 pm LaPorte LaPorte
1 8/31 Thursday 7:00 pm Oak Ridge CANCELLED Woodforest Bank Stadium
2 9/8 Friday 7:00 pm Deer Park The Rig
3 9/15 Friday 7:00 pm Summer Creek The Rig
4 9/21 Thursday 7:00 pm Dobie Veterans Memorial Stad.
5 9/29 OPEN
6 10/5 Thursday 7:00 pm George Ranch Traylor Stadium
7 10/13 Friday 7:00 pm Brazoswood (HC) The Rig
8 10/20 Friday 7:00 pm Pearland Oilers (RO) The Rig
9 10/27 Friday 7:00 pm Elsik (SR/PO) The Rig
10 11/3 Friday 7:00 pm Taylor Crump Stadium
11 11/10 Friday 7:00 pm Hastings Crump Stadium

   District Games in Blue          (HC) Homecoming     (RO) Red Out     (SR) Senior Night       (PO) Breast Cancer Awareness     


JV Blue & Red

WEEK DATE DAY TIME OPPONENT SITE
Scrimmage 1 8/18 Friday 10:00 am Clements Dawson HS
Scrimmage 2 8/25 Friday 3:30 - 8:00 pm LaPorte LaPorte
1 8/30 Wednesday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Oak Ridge Dawson HS
2 9/7 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Deer Park Deer Park HS
3 9/14 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Summer Creek Summer Creek HS
4 9/20 Wednesday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Dobie Dawson HS
5 9/28 OPEN
6 10/4 Wednesday 4:30 & 6:00 pm George Ranch Dawson HS
7 10/12 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Brazoswood Brazoswood HS
8 10/19 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Pearland Oilers The Rig
9 10/26 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Elsik Elsik HS
10 11/2 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Taylor Dawson HS
11 11/9 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Hastings Dawson HS

Freshman A & B

WEEK DATE DAY TIME OPPONENT SITE
Scrimmage 1 8/18 Friday 9:00 am Clements Dawson HS
Scrimmage 2 8/25 Friday 3:30 - 8:00 pm LaPorte LaPorte
1 8/30 Wednesday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Oak Ridge Oak Ridge HS
2 9/7 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Deer Park Dawson HS
3 9/14 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Summer Creek Dawson HS
4 9/20 Wednesday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Dobie Dobie HS
5 9/28 OPEN
6 10/4 Wednesday 4:30 & 6:00 pm George Ranch George Ranch HS
7 10/12 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Brazoswood Dawson HS
8 10/19 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Pearland Oilers Dawson HS
9 10/26 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Elsik Dawson HS
10 11/2 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Taylor Taylor HS
11 11/9 Thursday 4:30 & 6:00 pm Hastings Hastings HS